Menú Cerrar
# Nombre Federación Sexo Título Título Femenino Título técnico ELO FIDE Partidas k Año de nacimiento Activo
1Carlsen, MagnusNoruegaMasculinoGran Maestro28631101990
2Caruana, FabianoEstados Unidos (USA)MasculinoGran Maestro28357101992
3Kasparov, GarryRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro28120101963i
4Ding, LirenChinaMasculinoGran Maestro27917101992
5Nepomniachtchi, IanRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro27847101990
6Vachier-Lagrave, MaximeFranciaMasculinoGran Maestro27787101990
7Grischuk, AlexanderRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro27777101983
8Aronian, LevonArmeniaMasculinoGran Maestro27730101982
9So, WesleyEstados Unidos (USA)MasculinoGran Maestro27700101993
10Radjabov, TeimourAzerbaiyánMasculinoGran Maestro27650101987
11Mamedyarov, ShakhriyarAzerbaiyánMasculinoGran Maestro27640101985
12Giri, AnishPaíses BajosMasculinoGran Maestro27647101994
13Wang, HaoChinaMasculinoGran Maestro27637101989
14Rapport, RichardHungríaMasculinoGran Maestro27600101996
15Dominguez Perez, LeinierEstados Unidos (USA)MasculinoGran Maestro27580101983
16Duda, Jan-KrzysztofPoloniaMasculinoGran Maestro27530101998
17Kramnik, VladimirRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro27530101975i
18Anand, ViswanathanIndiaMasculinoGran Maestro27530101969
19Karjakin, SergeyRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro27520101990
20Nakamura, HikaruEstados Unidos (USA)MasculinoGran Maestro27360101987
21Topalov, VeselinBulgariaMasculinoGran Maestro27350101975
22Wei, YiChinaMasculinoGran Maestro27320101999
23Firouzja, AlirezaFIDEMasculinoGran Maestro27280102003
24Andreikin, DmitryRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro27260101990
25Vidit, Santosh GujrathiIndiaMasculinoGran Maestro27260101994
26Svidler, PeterRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro27230101976
27Vitiugov, NikitaRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro27220101987
28Navara, DavidRepública ChecaMasculinoGran Maestro27192101985
29Wojtaszek, RadoslawPoloniaMasculinoGran Maestro27190101987
30Harikrishna, PentalaIndiaMasculinoGran Maestro27190101986
31Artemiev, VladislavRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro27160101998
32Vallejo Pons, FranciscoEspañaMasculinoGran MaestroEntrenador FIDE27100101982
33Xiong, JefferyEstados Unidos (USA)MasculinoGran Maestro27090102000
34Yu, YangyiChinaMasculinoGran Maestro27090101994
35Le, Quang LiemVietnamMasculinoGran Maestro27090101991
36Tomashevsky, EvgenyRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro27064101987
37Bu, XiangzhiChinaMasculinoGran Maestro27050101985
38Anton Guijarro, DavidEspañaMasculinoGran Maestro27030101995
39Adams, MichaelInglaterraMasculinoGran Maestro27010101971
40Dubov, DaniilRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26990101996
41Alekseenko, KirillRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26967101997
42Sadler, Matthew DInglaterraMasculinoGran Maestro26940101974
43Shankland, SamEstados Unidos (USA)MasculinoGran Maestro26910101991
44Korobov, AntonUcraniaMasculinoGran Maestro26880101985
45Almasi, ZoltanHungríaMasculinoGran Maestro26871101976
46Cheparinov, IvanGeorgiaMasculinoGran Maestro26860101986
47Amin, BassemEgiptoMasculinoGran Maestro268615101988
48Matlakov, MaximRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26850101991
49Rausis, IgorsFIDEMasculinoMaestro InternacionalEntrenador FIDE26850101961
50Jakovenko, DmitryRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26840101983
51Predke, AlexandrRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26840101994
52Li, Chao bChinaMasculinoGran Maestro26830101989
53Van Foreest, JordenPaíses BajosMasculinoGran Maestro26821101999
54Salem, A.R. SalehEmiratos Árabes UnidosMasculinoGran Maestro26820101993
55Sargissian, GabrielArmeniaMasculinoGran Maestro26820101983
56Kryvoruchko, YuriyUcraniaMasculinoGran Maestro26820101986
57Esipenko, AndreyRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26824102002
58McShane, Luke JInglaterraMasculinoGran Maestro26802101984
59Ragger, MarkusAustriaMasculinoGran MaestroEntrenador FIDE26793101988
60Ivanchuk, VasylUcraniaMasculinoGran Maestro26780101969
61Areshchenko, AlexanderUcraniaMasculinoGran Maestro26780101986
62Fedoseev, VladimirRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26780101995
63Gelfand, BorisIsraelMasculinoGran Maestro26764101968
64Maghsoodloo, ParhamIránMasculinoGran Maestro26760102000
65Polgar, JuditHungríaFemeninoGran MaestroEntrenador FIDE Senior26750101976wi
66Sjugirov, SananRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26750101993
67Gyimesi, ZoltanHungríaMasculinoGran Maestro26740101977i
68Kamsky, GataEstados Unidos (USA)MasculinoGran Maestro26740101974
69Bacrot, EtienneFranciaMasculinoGran Maestro26730101983
70Robson, RayEstados Unidos (USA)MasculinoGran Maestro26730101994
71Eljanov, PavelUcraniaMasculinoGran Maestro26720101983
72Jones, Gawain C BInglaterraMasculinoGran Maestro26702101987
73Malakhov, VladimirRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26690101980
74Wang, YueChinaMasculinoGran Maestro26690101987
75Ni, HuaChinaMasculinoGran Maestro26670101983
76Grigoryan, Karen H.ArmeniaMasculinoGran Maestro26656101995
77Guseinov, GadirAzerbaiyánMasculinoGran Maestro26650101986
78Nyzhnyk, IllyaUcraniaMasculinoGran Maestro26650101996
79Abasov, NijatAzerbaiyánMasculinoGran Maestro26640101995
80Howell, David W LInglaterraMasculinoGran Maestro26635101990
81Leko, PeterHungríaMasculinoGran Maestro26630101979
82Melkumyan, HrantArmeniaMasculinoGran Maestro26630101989
83Berkes, FerencHungríaMasculinoGran Maestro26611101985
84Inarkiev, ErnestoRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26610101985
85Kasimdzhanov, RustamUzbekistánMasculinoGran Maestro26610101979
86Tkachiev, VladislavFranciaMasculinoGran Maestro26600101973i
87Sevian, SamuelEstados Unidos (USA)MasculinoGran Maestro26600102000
88Morozevich, AlexanderRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26590101977
89Adhiban, B.IndiaMasculinoGran Maestro26590101992
90Lautier, JoelFranciaMasculinoGran MaestroEntrenador FIDE Senior26580101973i
91Van Kampen, RobinPaíses BajosMasculinoGran Maestro26580101994i
92Hou, YifanChinaFemeninoGran MaestroGran Maestro FemeninoEntrenador FIDE26580101994w
93Lupulescu, ConstantinRumaníaMasculinoGran Maestro26562101984
94Lagarde, MaximeFranciaMasculinoGran Maestro26552101994
95Nisipeanu, Liviu-DieterAlemaniaMasculinoGran Maestro26550101976
96Dreev, AlekseyRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26550101969
97Mamedov, RaufAzerbaiyánMasculinoGran Maestro26540101988
98Jumabayev, RinatKazajistánMasculinoGran Maestro26540101989
99Sarana, AlexeyRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26544102000
100Paravyan, DavidRusiaMasculinoGran Maestro26530101998

Femenino

Títulos